Bienvenidos a Bonavela Learn more

Nuevos productos! Learn more

DESUENTO 10 %

APROVECHA EL 10 % DE DESCUENTO POR TU PRIMERA COMPRA

BONA10

Privacy Policy

DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller is Bonavela V48606584 46812
C/ Music Amalio Juan, 41, AIELO DE MALFERIT (VALENCIA).

Privacy Principles

From Bonavela. We are committed to working
continuously to guarantee privacy in the processing of your personal data
, and to offer you the most complete and
clear information that we can at all times. We encourage you to read this section carefully before
providing us with your personal data.
If you are under fourteen years of age, please do not provide us with your data without
the consent of your parents.
In this section we inform you of how we treat the data of people
who are related to our organization. Starting with our
principles:
– We do not request personal information, unless it is necessary to
provide you with the services you require.
– We never share personal information with anyone, except to comply with the
law, or with your express authorization.
– We will never use your personal data for purposes other than those
expressed in this privacy policy.
– Your data will always be treated with a level of protection appropriate to the
legislation on data protection, and we will not submit them to
automated decisions.
We have drafted this privacy policy taking into account the
requirements of the current data protection legislation:
– Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 ofApril 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).
– Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data
(LOPD).
– Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 (RLOPD).
This privacy policy is written on May 25, 2018.
Due to the modification of treatment criteria, in order to facilitate its
understanding or to adapt it to current legislation, it is possible that
we modify this privacy policy. We will update the date of the
itself, so you can check its validity.
Treatments we perform
CONTACT TREATMENT

Purpose: Respond to your requests, requests or queries received from the
web, by email or telephone. Respond to your request and
follow up afterwards.
Legitimation: Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties.
Conservation period: We will keep your data for the
time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and
to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from
said purpose and the data processing.

CUSTOMER TREATMENT

Purpose: Manage customer relations, billing and collection. Sending
offers of similar or complementary products/services to those that you
have purchased from us.
Legitimation: Contractual relationship and legitimate interest.
Recipients: Your data will be communicated to the competent public Administrations
in the cases provided for in current legislation, and for the purposes
established by said legislation. We will only communicate them to third parties
if they are essential for the provision of the service.
Conservation period: We will keep your data for an indefinite period of time
once the period required by law ends, or until you request their cancellation
.

MARKETING TREATMENT

Purpose: Provide you with information on products and services that
we consider may be of interest to you. In each commercial communication
you will have the opportunity to oppose this treatment by unsubscribing.
Legitimation: Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties.
Conservation period: We will keep your data for an
indefinite period. We will cancel them if you request it, or if after a certain number of
emails, you do not take any action.

HR TREATMENT

Purpose: Evaluate the curriculum vitae that you provide us to consider you in the
personnel selection processes that we can carry out.
Legitimation: Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties.
Conservation period: We will keep your data for a period of no
more than 5 years.

VIDEO SURVEILLANCE TREATMENT

Purpose: Video surveillance of the facilities and labor control.
Legitimation: Legitimate interest of the Data Controller.
Recipients: The images may be communicated to the Forces and
Security Bodies, the Judicial Bodies and the Public Prosecutor.
Conservation period: We will keep your data for a period not
greater than 1 month.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to request a copy of your personal data, to rectify
inaccurate data or complete it if it is incomplete, or, where appropriate,
to delete it, when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was
t5>collected.

You also have the right to limit the processing of your personal data and to
obtain your personal data in a structured and readable format.
You can object to the processing of your personal data in some
circumstances (in particular, where we do not have to process it to
comply with a contractual or other legal requirement, or where the purpose of the
processing is direct marketing).

Once you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any
time. At that time we will stop processing your data or, where appropriate,
we will stop doing so for that specific purpose. If you decide to withdraw your
consent, this will not affect any processing that took place
while your consent was in effect.

These rights may be limited; For example, if to fulfill your request
we had to disclose data about another person, or if you ask us to
delete some records that we are obliged to keep by a
legal obligation or a legitimate interest, such as the exercise of
defense against claims. Or even in those cases where the right to freedom of expression and information must prevail.
You can contact us by any of the means indicated in the
section Responsible for Treatment of this privacy policy,
providing a copy of a document that proves your identity (usually
the DNI).

Another of your rights is not to be subject to a decision based
solely on automated processing, including profiling
that produces legal effects or affects you.
Faced with any violation of your rights, such as, for example, that
we have not responded to your request, you have the right to file a claim
with the Data Protection Control Authority. This can be
the one from your country (if you live outside of Spain) or the Spanish Agency for
Data Protection (if you live in Spain).

Additional information

Processing of your data outside the European Economic Area.
For the indicated treatments we can use the services of the following
providers outside the European Economic Area, but covered by the Privacy Shield agreement
, approved by the data protection authorities of the
European Union.

GOOGLE : Cloud services and email. More information:
https://www. privacy shield. gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI
MICROSOFT : Cloud services, communication via Skype and e-mail
. More information:
https://www. privacy shield. gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000KzNaAAK

AMAZON : Cloud services. More information:
https://www. privacy shield. gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TOWQAA4
DROPBOX : Cloud storage, synchronization and sharing of
files. More information:
https://www. privacy shield. gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnCLAA0

MAILCHIMP : Management of sending emails. More
information: https://www. privacy shield. gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAA
G
WHATSAPP : Instant messaging and file sending service. More
information:
https://www. privacy shield. gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TSnwAAG
Links to third-party websites.
Our website may, from time to time, contain links to other
websites. It is your responsibility to ensure that you read the
data protection policy and the legal conditions that apply to each site.
Third party data.
If you provide us with data from third parties, you assume the responsibility of informing them
beforehand in accordance with the provisions of article 14 of the GDPR.